politica de confidentialitate

Meniu

PERSONAL DATA CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

1. Terms and Conditions

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and of Regulation 679/2016 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, SC Electroconstructia ELECON SA processes the data you provide through the use of data collection and bidding / etc services available on this site under maximum security and for the specified purposes only.

If you voluntarily send to S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A. any personal data for which you have expressly requested your consent, you have agreed that S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A., for the purpose and for the duration determined by the specific transaction, will record and manage these data.

We respect the privacy and security of the information provided when using this site, including private data, for the purpose of applying this privacy policy

2. The purpose of data collection

- Sending Newsletters and / or Periodic Alerts, namely, informing you by sms, e-mail and / or by telephone about the promotions and campaigns developed by S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A., new products;

- Profiling your consumption; analyzing your personal preferences, behaviors and interests to get your interest from S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A.

By filling in the contact / request form, the visitor declares and accepts unconditionally that his or her personal data is included in the S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A. and expressly and unequivocally agrees that all of these personal data be stored, used and processed for the purpose above.

SC Electroconstructia ELECON S.A. will process the personal data during the period of the account of the person concerned, and after deleting the account of the person concerned, S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A. will convert personal data into anonymous data and process them for internal statistical purposes over the lifetime of the company.

S.C. Electroconstructioa ELECON S.A. guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data of all those who complete the enrollment form.

Also, S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A. may provide your personal information to other companies with which they are in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their behalf, which guarantees that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is made in accordance with the law as follows: Marketing Service Providers, Courier Services, Payment / Banking Services, Telemarketing or Other Services, Other Companies with which we can develop joint programs to market our products and services, insurers.

3. Data Recording and Use

To simply view the content of the web site www.eleconbv.ro, you do not need to provide us with personal data but for the use of certain services provided by our website, personal data is required as follows:

Personal data processed

Purpose of processing personal data

The length of personal data storage

Name

processing request / offer of services or products expressed through the contact form on this website

indefinite duration due to the specific use of the data and the completion of the required information

Email

processing request / offer of services or products expressed through the contact form on this website

indefinite duration due to the specific use of the data and the completion of the required information

Phone

processing request / offer of services or products expressed through the contact form on this website

indefinite duration due to the specific use of the data and the completion of the required information

 

4. Data security

S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A. guarantees the confidentiality of certain information. Each user has the right to see only his or her personal data that he / she has entered.

The SITE uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information under its control. In case of loss of information caused by "bugs" or software errors with which the site is designed and hosted, S.C. Electroconstructia ELECON S.A. take no responsibility.

5. Information

You are not required to provide us your data for the purposes stated in this privacy policy.

For the data you provide through this site, we ensure their safe management and we guarantee the rights provided by Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement and Regulation 679/2016 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (right of access, intervention, not to be subjected to an individual decision, to appeal to the courts, to oppose further processing and to request their deletion.

If you want your personal data to be removed from the database, you can always tell us by email at elecon@eleconbv.ro or by phone: 0268 332 123

6. Legislation

We comply with the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented by Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector. This privacy policy is subject to Romanian legislation in force. In the event of litigation, an amicable settlement will first be attempted within 30 working days of filing the complaint at our premises. If no agreement can be reached within the above-mentioned deadline, the jurisdiction of the court will be considered.

Company competences


Our products

Electric networking operations performed under the conditions of required increased safety and reliability at exploitation led to the necessity to make certain metal products in the workshops of the company.

See all our products [+]


Contact

str. Zizinului nr. 100A,
500407, BraČ™ov, România

Phones:
0268 332 123
0268 332 124
0268 332 125

Mobile:
0722 526 005

Fax:
0268 330 190

Email: elecon@eleconbv.ro
 

Open electric

Lines

Citeste mai mult

retele electrice aeriene

Underground

electric networks

citeste mai mult

Public lighting

public lighting service

citeste mai mult

Inapoi sus